President:
S. Michelini, Rome

President Elect:
A. Szuba, Warclaw

Immediate Past President:
N. F. Liu, Shanghai

Secretary-General:
M. H. Witte, Tucson

Treasurer:
A. Pissas, Tresques

Executive Committee:
M. Amore, Buenos Aires
R. Baumeister, Munich
F. Boccardo, Genoa
H. Brorson, Malmö

C. C. Campisi, Genoa
E. Dimakakos, Athens
K. Johansson, Lund
G. Manokaran, Chennai
O. Leduc, Brussels
A. Munnoch, Dundee
E. Okada, Toyama
S. Thiadens, San Francisco


Advisory Committee:
C. Campisi, Genoa (Co-Chair)
E. Földi, Hinterzarten (Co-Chair)
C. Papendieck, Buenos Aires (Co-Chair)
M. Bernas (Journal Lymphology)

Young Lymphologists:
M. Amore (Latin America);
C. C. Campisi, S Dessalvi (Europe);
L. Chen, S. Daley (US);
T. Yamamoto (Japan)

Congress Presidents


Cristobal Miguel Papendieck


Miguel Angel Amore

Honorary Presidents


Jose Luis Ciucci


Ester Paltrinieri


Mauro Andrade

Scientific Secretary


Ruy Martinez Allende


Lucrecia Barbosa

Honorary Committee


Corradino Campisi (Italy)

Judith Casley Smith (Australia)

Ruediger Baumeister (Germany)

Francesco Boccardo (Italy)

Pierre Bourgeois (Belgium)

Hakan Brorson (Sweden)

Oldrich Eliska (Czech Rep)

.

Michael Foldi (Germany)

Ethel Foldi (Germany)

Albert Leduc (Belgium)

Gurusamy Manokaran (India)

Sandro Michelini (Italy)

Peter Mortimer (UK)

Liu Ningfei (China)

.


Moriya Ohkuma (Japan)

Waldemar Olszewski (Poland)

 Alan Pecking (France)

Alexandre Pissas (France)

Terence Ryan (UK)

 Andrzej Szuba (Poland)

Marlys Witte (USA)

International Faculty


Kari Alitalo (Finland)

Isabelle Alois (Mexico)

Hamade Amer (France)

Sabrina Arnulf (UK)

Jackeline Baiocchi (Brazil)

Corinne Becker (France)

Jean Paul Belgrado (Belgium)

Anke Bergmann (Brazil)

Michael Bernas (USA)

Tobias Bertsch (Germany)

Laurence Boon (Belgium)

Eliete Bouskela (Brazil)

Karoline Bragante (Brazil)

Patricia Burrows (USA)

Corrado Campisi (Italy)

Marina Cestari (Italy)

David Chang (USA)

Gabriela Chinchilla (Costa Rica)

Isabel Forner Cordero (Spain)

Michael Dellinger (USA)

Yener Demirtas (Turkey)

Philippe De Paeppe (Belgium)

Sara Dessalvi (Italy)

Michael Detmar (Switzerland)

Mirella Dias (Brazil)

Evangelos Dimakakos (Greece)

Yoav Dori (USA)

Wichai Ekataksin (Thailand)

Robert Erickson (USA)

Martha Foldi (Germany)

Jimena Fuchtner (Bolivia)

Jose Maria Godoy (Brazil)

Luis Felipe Gomez (Colombia)

Henrique Guedes Neto (Brazil)

.


Estela Gutierrez (Peru)

Sandy Hayes (Australia)

Marta Hijuelos (Colombia)

Maxim Itkin (USA)

David Jackson (UK)

Karin Jhansson (Sweden)

Kenzo Kase (USA)

Gunter Klose (USA)

Isao Koshima (Japan)

Alejandro Latorre (Colombia)

Byung Boong Lee  (USA)

Olivier Leduc (Belgium)

Stanley Leong (USA)

Juan Jose Lopez (Chile)

Maria Isabel Lozano (Colombia)

Alberto Maccio (Italy)

Charles MacKenzie (USA)

KP Martin (Germany)

Jaume Masia (Spain)

Guido Meert (Germany)

Ester Mena Flor (Ecuador)

Curro Millan Martinez (Spain)

Cheng Ming-Huei (Taiwan)

Christine Moffat (UK)

Alex Munnoch (Scotland)

Peter Neligan (USA)

Bernardo Nogueira (Brazil)

Eichi Okada (Japan)

Guillermo Oliver (USA)

Felipe Olivares Toro (Chile)

Carolina Orellanos (Spain)

Wei-Ren Pan (China)

Rosario Parentini (Uruguay)

 

.


Lea  Perbeck (Sweden)

Neil Piller (Australia)

Gemma Pons (Spain)

Jubiza Pusik (Chile)

Angela Rio (Spain)

Stanley Rockson (USA)

Raul Rosenthal (USA)

Elias Sawaya (France)

Kathryn Schmitz (USA)

Bernd Schneider (Germany)

Brad Smith (USA)

Eliana Srur (Chile)

Hiroo Suami (Australia)

Sinikka Suominen (Finland)

Gyozo Szolnoky (Hungary)

Saskia Thiadens  (USA)

Jean Leon Thomas (France)

Didier Thompson (Switerland)

Jacqueline Todd (UK)

Gisela Toledo (Ecuador)

Tania Tonezzer (Brazil

Murat Topalan (Turkey)

Cameron Trenor (USA)

Mika Vikkula (Belgium)

Thiago Vilela Lemos (Brazil)

Natalia Villanueva (Colombia)

Marcus Vinicius (Brazil)

Lucia Wachowicz (Brazil)

Martin Wald (Czech Rep)

Jorg Wilting (Germany)

Russel Witte (USA)

Takumi Yamamoto (Japan)

Alejandro Zavala Bousquet (Chile)

Ula Steen Zupanc (Sweden)

National Cientific Committee 


Veronica Aguilera (Buenos Aires)

Claudio Angrigiani  (Buenos Aires)

Julio Ayguavella (Buenos Aires)

Raul Beltramino (Tucumán) 

Guadalupe Bengoa (Buenos Aires)

Joaquin Bermejo (Santa Fe)

Adriana Bertini (Tucumán)

Federico Bianchi (Buenos Aires)

Silvina Bossi (Buenos Aires)

Oscar Bottini (Buenos Aires)

Eugenio Brizio (Buenos Aires)

Doris Broun (Buenos Aires)

Mabel Busatti (Buenos Aires)

Nicolas Carvallo (Chaco)

Angel Plinio Cardozo (Santa Cruz)

Leonardo Dávila (San Juan)

Jose Luis Delevaux (Tucumán)

Fernando Dip (Buenos Aires)

Bernardette Donelly (Buenos Aires)

Hugo Drago (Buenos Aires)

Guillermo Eisele (Buenos Aires)

Ermeregildo Enricci (Buenos Aires)

Jorge Falco (Buenos Aires)

Martín Ferreira (Mendoza)

 

.


Victor Geller 
(Buenos Aires)

Sandra Gerez (Buenos Aires)

Alberto Gersman (Santa Fe)

Oscar Gural (Buenos Aires) 

Angel Guzmán (Mendoza)

Gabriela Idiazabal (Buenos Aires) 

Juan Carlos Krapp (Buenos Aires)

David Lesnik (Tucumán) 

Luis Marcovecchio (Buenos Aires) 

Delgado Martin (Buenos Aires)

Indira Matteucci (Mendoza) 

Claudia Marzoratti (Mendoza)

Maria Teresa Mayer (Buenos Aires)

Andrea Melendi (Mendoza)

Esteban Mendaro (Buenos Aires)

Andrea Mendoza (Buenos Aires)

Roberto Mengarelli (Buenos Aires)

Alejandro Moreira (Buenos Aires)

Juan Nigro (Buenos Aires)

Osvaldo Novaira (Santa Fe)

Daniel Onorati (Buenos Aires)

Jose Ovelar (La Plata) 

Juan Paolini (Buenos Aires)

.


Juan Carlos Patt (Buenos Aires)

Antonio Pietravallo (Buenos Aires)

Maria del Rosario Pineda (Santa Fe)

Pablo Raffaele (Buenos Aires)

Oscar Regalado (Buenos Aires)

Elizabeth Ritcher (Buenos Aires)

Lorena Rodriguez (Buenos Aires) 

Daniel Ruiz (Santa Fe)

Carlos Sanchez Carpio (Córdoba)

Roberto Simkin (Buenos Aires)

Dina Solis (Jujuy)

Jorge Soracco (Buenos Aires)

Graciela Soria (Buenos Aires)

María José Verde (Córdoba) 

Gisela warszawski (Buenos Aires)

Paola Yañez Chandia (Buenos Aires)

Cristina Zarlenga (Buenos Aires) 

María Ester Zisk (Buenos Aires)

Organizing Committee


Coordination: Juan Antonio Nigro


Ruy Martinez Allende

Miguel Amore

Lucrecia Barbosa

Anke Bergmann

Doris Braun

Bernardette Donelly

 


Alejandro Latorre

Luis Marcovecchio

Ester Paltrinieri

Cristobal Papendieck

María del Rosario Pineda

Graciela Soria

Paola Yañez

Contact details

Copyright 2018 © All rights Reserved. ISL XXVII World Congress 2019.

Translate »